Jackson Football

2022 Youth Schedules

Tackle A League

Purple Varsity Schedule

Week

Date

Home

Away

Game Location

Game Time

1

August 27

Lake – Silver V

Jackson Purple V

Lake

4:00pm

2

September 3

Jackson Purple V

NC – Orange V

Jackson

8:30pm

3

September 10

Green – Black V

Jackson Purple V

Green

5:30pm

4

September 17

BYE

5

September 24

Jackson Purple V

Green – White V

Jackson

2:30pm

6

October 1

Lake – Blue V

Jackson Purple V

Lake

5:30pm

7

October 8

Jackson Purple V

NC – Black V

Jackson

2:30pm

8

October 15

Varsity Semifinals

TBD

TBD

TBD

9

October 22

Varsity Championship

TBD

Green

4:00pm

Purple JV Schedule

Week

Date

Home

Away

Game Location

Game Time

1

August 27

Lake – Silver JV

Jackson Purple JV

Lake

2:30pm

2

September 3

Jackson Purple JV

NC – Orange JV

Jackson

7:00pm

3

September 10

Green – Black JV

Jackson Purple JV

Green

4:00pm

4

September 17

Bye

5

September 24

Jackson Purple JV

Green – White JV

Jackson

1:00pm

6

October 1

Lake – Blue JV

Jackson Purple JV

Lake

4:00pm

7

October 8

Jackson Purple JV

NC – Black JV

Jackson

1:00pm

8

October 15

JV Semifinals

TBD

TBD

TBD

9

October 22

JV Championship

TBD

Green

2:30pm

Gold Varsity Schedule

Week

Date

Home

Away

Game Location

Game Time

1

August 27

Jackson Gold V

Jackson White V

Jackson

5:30pm

2

September 3

BYE

3

September 10

Jackson Gold V

NC – Black V

Jackson

7:00pm

4

September 17

Green – White V

Jackson Gold V

Green

5:30pm

5

September 24

Jackson Gold V

Lake – Silver V

Jackson

5:30pm

6

October 1

NC – Orange V

Jackson Gold V

North Canton

2:30pm

7

October 8

Green – Black V

Jackson Gold V

Green

2:30pm

8

October 15

Playoffs

TBD

TBD

TBD

9

October 22

Varsity Championship

TBD

Green

4:00pm

Gold JV Schedule

Week

Date

Home

Away

Game Location

Game Time

1

August 27

Jackson Gold JV

Jackson White JV

Jackson

4:00pm

2

September 3

BYE

3

September 10

Jackson Gold JV

NC – Black JV

Jackson

5:30pm

4

September 17

Green – White JV

Jackson Gold JV

Green

4:00pm

5

September 24

Jackson Gold JV

Lake – Silver JV

Jackson

4:00pm

6

October 1

NC – Orange JV

Jackson Gold JV

North Canton

4:00pm

7

October 8

Green – Black JV

Jackson Gold JV

Green

1:00pm

8

October 15

Playoffs

TBD

TBD

TBD

9

October 22

JV Championship

TBD

Green

2:30pm

White Varsity Schedule

Week

Date

Home

Away

Game Location

Game Time

1

August 27

Jackson Gold V

Jackson White V

Jackson

5:30pm

2

September 3

Jackson White V

Lake – Silver V

Jackson

5:30pm

3

September 10

BYE

4

September 17

Jackson White V

Green – Black V

Jackson

2:30pm

5

September 24

NC – Black V

Jackson White V

North Canton

2:30pm

6

October 1

Jackson White V

Green – White V

Jackson

7:00pm

7

October 8

Lake – Blue V

Jackson White V

Lake

2:30pm

8

October 15

Playoffs

TBD

TBD

TBD

9

October 22

Varsity Championship

TBD

Green

4:00pm

White JV Schedule

Week

Date

Home

Away

Game Location

Game Time

1

August 27

Jackson Gold JV

Jackson White JV

Jackson

4:00pm

2

September 3

Jackson White JV

Lake – Silver JV

Jackson

4:00pm

3

September 10

BYE

4

September 17

Jackson White JV

Green – Black JV

Jackson

1:00pm

5

September 24

NC – Black JV

Jackson White JV

North Canton

1:00pm

6

October 1

Jackson White JV

Green – White JV

Jackson

5:30pm

7

October 8

Lake – Blue JV

Jackson White JV

Lake

1:00pm

8

October 15

Playoffs

TBD

TBD

TBD

9

October 22

JV Championship

TBD

Green

2:30pm

Playoffs & Consolation Games
2:30 PM JV Championship (Green) / 4:00 PM V Championship (Green)

Tackle B League

Silver Schedule

Week

Date

Home

Away

Game Location

Game Time

1

August 27

Lake – White

Jackson Silver

Lake

5:30pm

2

September 3

Jackson Silver

Lake – Blue

Jackson

2:30pm

3

September 10

NC – Orange

Jackson Silver

North Canton

1:00pm

4

September 17

NC – Gray

Jackson Silver

North Canton

4:00pm

5

September 24

Jackson Silver

Jackson Gold

Jackson

7:00pm

6

October 1

Jackson Silver

Green – Orange

Jackson

2:30pm

7

October 8

Playoff Games

TBD

TBD

TBD

8

October 15

Playoff Games

TBD

TBD

TBD

9

October 22

B Championship

TBD

Green

1:00pm

White Schedule

Week

Date

Home

Away

Game Location

Game Time

1

August 27

Green – White

Jackson White

Green

1:00pm

2

September 3

Jackson White

Green – Gray

Jackson

1:00pm

3

September 10

NC – Black

Jackson White

North Canton

4:00pm

4

September 17

Lake – Black

Jackson White

Lake

2:30pm

5

September 24

Jackson White

NC – Orange

Jackson

11:30am

6

October 1

Jackson White

Jackson Purple

Jackson

4:00pm

7

October 8

Playoff Games

TBD

TBD

TBD

8

October 15

Playoff Games

TBD

TBD

TBD

9

October 22

B Championship

TBD

Green

1:00pm

Black Schedule

Week

Date

Home

Away

Game Location

Game Time

1

August 27

Jackson Black

Lake – Red

Jackson

2:30pm

2

September 3

NC – White

Jackson Black

North Canton

1:00pm

3

September 10

Jackson Black

Green – Gray

Jackson

1:00pm

4

September 17

Lake – Silver

Jackson Black

Lake

1:00pm

5

September 24

Jackson Black

Green – Black

Jackson

10:00am

6

October 1

NC – Black

Jackson Black

North Canton

1:00pm

7

October 8

Playoffs

TBD

TBD

TBD

8

October 15

Playoffs

TBD

TBD

TBD

9

October 22

B Championship

TBD

Green

1:00pm

Gold Schedule

Week

Date

Home

Away

Game Location

Game Time

1

August 27

Jackson Gold

NC – Gray

Jackson

2:30pm

2

September 3

Green – Orange

Jackson Gold

Green

1:00pm

3

September 10

Jackson Gold

Lake – Silver

Jackson

4:00pm

4

September 17

Lake – Blue

Jackson Gold

Lake

4:00pm

5

September 24

Jackson Silver

Jackson Gold

Jackson

7:00pm

6

October 1

Jackson Gold

Lake – White

Jackson

1:00pm

7

October 8

Playoffs

TBD

TBD

TBD

8

October 15

Playoffs

TBD

TBD

TBD

9

October 22

B Championship

TBD

Green

1:00pm

Purple Schedule

Week

Date

Home

Away

Game Location

Game Time

1

August 27

Lake – Black

Jackson Purple

Lake

8:30pm

2

September 3

Jackson Purple

Green – White

Jackson

11:30am

3

September 10

Jackson Purple

Lake – Blue

Jackson

2:30pm

4

September 17

NC – Orange

Jackson Purple

North Canton

2:30pm

5

September 24

Jackson Purple

Green – Gray

Jackson

8:30pm

6

October 1

Jackson Purple

Jackson White

Jackson

4:00pm

7

October 8

Playoffs

TBD

TBD

TBD

8

October 15

Playoffs

TBD

TBD

TBD

9

October 22

B Championship

TBD

Green

1:00pm

Playoffs & Consolation Games
1:00 PM Championship (Green)

Stadium Locations

Jackson (Robert Fife Stadium) – 7355 Mudbrook Drive NW — Massillon, Ohio 44646

North Canton (Memorial Stadium)430 Wise Ave NE — North Canton, Ohio 44720

Lake (Blue Streak Stadium)*1025 Lake Center Street — Uniontown, Ohio 44685

Green (Ariss Park) – 2520 Wise Rd — North Canton, Ohio 44720
*Cash needed to enter stadium

Padded Flag Schedule

All games played at Robert Fife Stadium

Purple Raiders

9/5 vs. Black Knights 6pm Field 1
9/12 vs. Bearcats 7pm Field 2
9/19 vs. Panthers 7pm Field 2
9/26 vs. Zips 7pm Field 1
10/3 vs. Golden Flashes 6 pm Field 1
10/10 Playoffs TBD
10/17 Playoffs TBD

Bearcats

9/5 vs. Buckeyes 6pm Field 2
9/12 vs. Purple Raiders 7pm Field 2
9/19 vs. Zips 6pm Field 2
9/26 vs. Panthers 7pm Field 2
10/3 vs. Boilermakers 7pm Field 2 
10/10 Playoffs TBD
10/17 Playoffs TBD

Zips

9/5 vs. Boilermakers 7pm Field 1
9/12 vs. Panthers 6pm Field 2
9/19 vs. Bearcats 6pm Field 2
9/26 vs. Purple Raiders 7pm Field 1
10/3 vs. Buckeyes 7pm Field 1
10/10 Playoffs TBD
10/17 Playoffs TBD

Panthers

9/5 vs. Golden Flashes 6pm Field 2
9/12 vs. Zips 6pm Field 2
9/19 vs. Purple Raiders 7pm Field 2
9/26 vs. Bearcats 7pm Field 2
10/3 vs. Black Knights 6pm Field 2
10/10 Playoffs TBD
10/17 Playoffs TBD

Black Knights

9/5 vs. Purple Raiders 6pm Field 1
9/12 vs. Buckeyes 7pm Field 1
9/19 vs. Golden Flashes 7pm Field 1
9/26 vs. Boilermakers 7pm Field 2
10/3 vs. Panthers 6pm Field 2
10/10 Playoffs TBD
10/17 Playoffs TBD

Buckeyes

9/5 vs. Bearcats 6pm Field 2
9/12 vs. Black Knights 7pm Field 1
9/19 vs. Boilermakers 6pm Field 1
9/26 vs. Golden Flashes 6pm Field 1
10/3 vs. Zips 7pm Field 1
10/10 Playoffs TBD
10/17 Playoffs TBD

Boilermakers

9/5 vs. Zips 7pm Field 1
9/12 vs. Golden Flashes 6pm Field 1
9/19 vs. Buckeyes 6pm Field 1
9/26 vs. Black Knights 7pm Field 2
10/3 vs. Bearcats 7pm Field 2
10/10 Playoffs TBD
10/17 Playoffs TBD

Golden Flashes

9/5 vs. Panthers 7pm Field 2
9/12 vs. Boilermakers 6pm Field 1
9/19 vs. Black Knights 7pm Field 1
9/26 vs. Buckeyes 6pm Field 1
10/3 vs. Purple Raiders 6pm Field 1
10/10 Playoffs TBD
10/17 Playoffs TBD

Standings

Non-Contact Padded Flag Standings

 

Flag A Schedule

Tigers

Wildcats

Buckeyes

Cyclones

Hawkeyes

Terrapins

Jayhawks

Fighting Irish

Nittany Lions

Ducks

Tarheels

Spartans

Standings

Flag B Schedule

Black

Gold

Purple

White